Mycobacterium leprae TN

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Corynebacteriales, Mycobacteriaceae, Mycobacterium, Mycobacterium leprae, Mycobacterium leprae TN,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1605 Total
  • 1129 (70%) with assignment
  • 335 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1715 total
  • 535 unique superfamilies
  • 381 unique families
  • 318 average length
  • 318 average superfamily size
  • 69% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 310 domain pairs
  • 698 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=272631
NCBI Taxonomy ID
272631
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2001-11-01 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-06 20:49:58
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycobacterium_leprae_TN_uid57697

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Mycobacterium leprae str. TN
Equivalent name
Mycobacterium leprae strain TN
Scientific name
Mycobacterium leprae TN