Methanopyrus kandleri AV19

Taxonomy

Archaea, Euryarchaeota, Methanopyri, Methanopyrales, Methanopyraceae, Methanopyrus, Methanopyrus kandleri, Methanopyrus kandleri AV19,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1687 Total
  • 1061 (63%) with assignment
  • 297 average length
  • 56 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1438 total
  • 473 unique superfamilies
  • 258 unique families
  • 267 average length
  • 267 average superfamily size
  • 67% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 231 domain pairs
  • 605 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=190192
NCBI Taxonomy ID
190192
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2002-05-28 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-06 21:30:36
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Methanopyrus_kandleri_AV19_uid57883

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Methanopyrus kandleri str. AV19
Scientific name
Methanopyrus kandleri AV19