Mycoplasma pneumoniae M129

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Tenericutes, Mollicutes, Mycoplasmatales, Mycoplasmataceae, Mycoplasma, Mycoplasma pneumoniae, Mycoplasma pneumoniae M129,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 648 Total
  • 438 (68%) with assignment
  • 356 average length
  • 52 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 638 total
  • 289 unique superfamilies
  • 144 unique families
  • 274 average length
  • 274 average superfamily size
  • 55% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 142 domain pairs
  • 312 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=272634
NCBI Taxonomy ID
272634
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2001-02-08 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-06 21:49:55
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycoplasma_pneumoniae_M129_uid57709

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Mycoplasma pneumoniae str. M129
Equivalent name
Mycoplasma pneumoniae strain M129
Scientific name
Mycoplasma pneumoniae M129
Synonym
Mycoplasma pneumoniae ATCC 29342