Mycoplasma pulmonis UAB CTIP

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Tenericutes, Mollicutes, Mycoplasmatales, Mycoplasmataceae, Mycoplasma, Mycoplasma pulmonis, Mycoplasma pulmonis UAB CTIP,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 782 Total
  • 501 (64%) with assignment
  • 371 average length
  • 49 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 725 total
  • 318 unique superfamilies
  • 150 unique families
  • 284 average length
  • 284 average superfamily size
  • 56% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 151 domain pairs
  • 343 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=272635
NCBI Taxonomy ID
272635
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2001-02-08 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-06 22:09:50
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycoplasma_pulmonis_UAB_CTIP_uid61569

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Mycoplasma pulmonis str. UAB CTIP
Equivalent name
Mycoplasma pulmonis strain UAB CTIP
Scientific name
Mycoplasma pulmonis UAB CTIP