Bacillus amyloliquefaciens TA208

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Bacillaceae, Bacillus, Bacillus subtilis group, Bacillus amyloliquefaciens group, Bacillus amyloliquefaciens, Bacillus amyloliquefaciens TA208,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4089 Total
  • 2541 (62%) with assignment
  • 281 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3735 total
  • 758 unique superfamilies
  • 681 unique families
  • 294 average length
  • 294 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 477 domain pairs
  • 1105 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=999891
NCBI Taxonomy ID
999891
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:10:12
Last updated
2014-02-06 22:21:31
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bacillus_amyloliquefaciens_TA208_uid158701

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bacillus amyloliquefaciens str. TA208
Equivalent name
Bacillus amyloliquefaciens strain TA208
Scientific name
Bacillus amyloliquefaciens TA208