Mycobacterium tuberculosis CDC1551

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Corynebacteriales, Mycobacteriaceae, Mycobacterium, Mycobacterium tuberculosis complex, Mycobacterium tuberculosis, Mycobacterium tuberculosis CDC1551,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4189 Total
  • 2721 (65%) with assignment
  • 317 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3875 total
  • 668 unique superfamilies
  • 495 unique families
  • 294 average length
  • 294 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 444 domain pairs
  • 1096 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=83331
NCBI Taxonomy ID
83331
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2001-11-05 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-06 23:17:43
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycobacterium_tuberculosis_CDC1551_uid57775

Synonyms

Scientific name
Mycobacterium tuberculosis CDC1551
Synonym
Mycobacterium tuberculosis CSU#93