Bacillus amyloliquefaciens XH7

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Bacillaceae, Bacillus, Bacillus subtilis group, Bacillus amyloliquefaciens group, Bacillus amyloliquefaciens, Bacillus amyloliquefaciens XH7,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4190 Total
  • 2519 (60%) with assignment
  • 274 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3716 total
  • 750 unique superfamilies
  • 668 unique families
  • 296 average length
  • 296 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 478 domain pairs
  • 1099 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1034836
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1034836
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:10:15
Last updated
2014-02-06 23:24:58
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bacillus_amyloliquefaciens_XH7_uid158881

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bacillus amyloliquefaciens str. XH7
Equivalent name
Bacillus amyloliquefaciens strain XH7
Scientific name
Bacillus amyloliquefaciens XH7