Mycoplasma gallisepticum str. R(low)

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Tenericutes, Mollicutes, Mycoplasmatales, Mycoplasmataceae, Mycoplasma, Mycoplasma gallisepticum, Mycoplasma gallisepticum str. R, Mycoplasma gallisepticum str. R(low),

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 763 Total
  • 464 (61%) with assignment
  • 390 average length
  • 44 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 674 total
  • 310 unique superfamilies
  • 137 unique families
  • 283 average length
  • 283 average superfamily size
  • 54% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 143 domain pairs
  • 339 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=710127
NCBI Taxonomy ID
710127
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2003-07-12 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-07 00:16:31
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycoplasma_gallisepticum_R_low__uid57993

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Mycoplasma gallisepticum R(low)
Equivalent name
Mycoplasma gallisepticum strain R(low)
Scientific name
Mycoplasma gallisepticum str. R(low)