Methanosarcina mazei Go1

Taxonomy

Archaea, Euryarchaeota, Methanomicrobia, Methanosarcinales, Methanosarcinaceae, Methanosarcina, Methanosarcina mazei, Methanosarcina mazei Go1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3368 Total
  • 2130 (63%) with assignment
  • 303 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3007 total
  • 618 unique superfamilies
  • 360 unique families
  • 276 average length
  • 276 average superfamily size
  • 79% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 359 domain pairs
  • 953 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=192952
NCBI Taxonomy ID
192952
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2002-09-07 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-07 00:22:16
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Methanosarcina_mazei_Go1_uid57893

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Methanosarcina mazei str. Go1
Equivalent name
Methanosarcina mazei strain Go1
Misspelling
Methanosarcina mazei Goe1
Misspelling
Methanosarcina mazei str. Goe1
Scientific name
Methanosarcina mazei Go1