Bacillus amyloliquefaciens Y2

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Bacillaceae, Bacillus, Bacillus subtilis group, Bacillus amyloliquefaciens group, Bacillus amyloliquefaciens, Bacillus amyloliquefaciens Y2,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4234 Total
  • 2573 (61%) with assignment
  • 282 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3845 total
  • 743 unique superfamilies
  • 658 unique families
  • 300 average length
  • 300 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 466 domain pairs
  • 1112 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1126211
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1126211
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:10:18
Last updated
2014-02-07 00:33:57
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bacillus_amyloliquefaciens_Y2_uid165195

Synonyms

Includes
Bacillus amyloliquefaciens str. Y2
Includes
Bacillus amyloliquefaciens strain Y2
Scientific name
Bacillus amyloliquefaciens Y2