Bacillus anthracis str. H9401

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Bacillaceae, Bacillus, Bacillus cereus group, Bacillus anthracis, Bacillus anthracis str. H9401,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5791 Total
  • 3427 (59%) with assignment
  • 262 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4717 total
  • 780 unique superfamilies
  • 673 unique families
  • 270 average length
  • 270 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 506 domain pairs
  • 1206 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=768494
NCBI Taxonomy ID
768494
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:10:21
Last updated
2014-02-07 00:39:29
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bacillus_anthracis_H9401_uid162021

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bacillus anthracis H9401
Equivalent name
Bacillus anthracis strain H9401
Genbank synonym
Bacillus anthracis NCCP 12889
Scientific name
Bacillus anthracis str. H9401