Bacillus cereus F837/76

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Bacillaceae, Bacillus, Bacillus cereus group, Bacillus cereus, Bacillus cereus F837/76,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5468 Total
  • 3312 (61%) with assignment
  • 271 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4640 total
  • 778 unique superfamilies
  • 668 unique families
  • 276 average length
  • 276 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 502 domain pairs
  • 1172 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=347495
NCBI Taxonomy ID
347495
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:10:24
Last updated
2014-02-07 00:45:00
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bacillus_cereus_F837_76_uid83611

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bacillus cereus str. F837/76
Equivalent name
Bacillus cereus strain F837/76
Misspelling
Bacillus cereus F0837/76
Scientific name
Bacillus cereus F837/76