Bacillus cereus NC7401

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Bacillaceae, Bacillus, Bacillus cereus group, Bacillus cereus, Bacillus cereus NC7401,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5754 Total
  • 3380 (59%) with assignment
  • 268 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4711 total
  • 776 unique superfamilies
  • 674 unique families
  • 276 average length
  • 276 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 505 domain pairs
  • 1154 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=334406
NCBI Taxonomy ID
334406
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:10:27
Last updated
2014-02-07 00:56:03
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bacillus_cereus_NC7401_uid82815

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bacillus cereus str. NC7401
Equivalent name
Bacillus cereus strain NC7401
Scientific name
Bacillus cereus NC7401