Bacillus coagulans 2-6

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Bacillaceae, Bacillus, Bacillus coagulans, Bacillus coagulans 2-6,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2971 Total
  • 1895 (64%) with assignment
  • 274 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2741 total
  • 693 unique superfamilies
  • 578 unique families
  • 285 average length
  • 285 average superfamily size
  • 75% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 439 domain pairs
  • 953 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=941639
NCBI Taxonomy ID
941639
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:10:29
Last updated
2014-02-07 01:44:01
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bacillus_coagulans_2_6_uid68053

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bacillus coagulans str. 2-6
Equivalent name
Bacillus coagulans strain 2-6
Scientific name
Bacillus coagulans 2-6