Bacillus coagulans 36D1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Bacillaceae, Bacillus, Bacillus coagulans, Bacillus coagulans 36D1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3290 Total
  • 2162 (66%) with assignment
  • 292 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3134 total
  • 711 unique superfamilies
  • 603 unique families
  • 292 average length
  • 292 average superfamily size
  • 77% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 456 domain pairs
  • 1019 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=345219
NCBI Taxonomy ID
345219
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:10:31
Last updated
2014-02-07 02:03:35
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bacillus_coagulans_36D1_uid54335

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bacillus coagulans str. 36D1
Equivalent name
Bacillus coagulans strain 36D1
Scientific name
Bacillus coagulans 36D1