Bacillus cereus FRI-35

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Bacillaceae, Bacillus, Bacillus cereus group, Bacillus cereus, Bacillus cereus FRI-35,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5435 Total
  • 3378 (62%) with assignment
  • 275 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4732 total
  • 778 unique superfamilies
  • 684 unique families
  • 276 average length
  • 276 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 495 domain pairs
  • 1150 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1217984
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1217984
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-07 02:16:09
Last updated
2014-02-07 02:16:09
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bacillus_cereus_FRI_35_uid173403

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bacillus cereus str. FRI-35
Equivalent name
Bacillus cereus strain FRI-35
Scientific name
Bacillus cereus FRI-35