Caldisphaera lagunensis DSM 15908

Taxonomy

Archaea, TACK group, Crenarchaeota, Thermoprotei, Acidilobales, Caldisphaeraceae, Caldisphaera, Caldisphaera lagunensis, Caldisphaera lagunensis DSM 15908,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1478 Total
  • 1064 (72%) with assignment
  • 299 average length
  • 68 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1422 total
  • 453 unique superfamilies
  • 245 unique families
  • 284 average length
  • 284 average superfamily size
  • 68% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 204 domain pairs
  • 553 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1056495
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1056495
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-07 02:59:34
Last updated
2014-02-07 02:59:34
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Caldisphaera_lagunensis_DSM_15908_uid183486

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Caldisphaera lagunensis str. DSM 15908
Equivalent name
Caldisphaera lagunensis strain DSM 15908
Scientific name
Caldisphaera lagunensis DSM 15908
Synonym
Caldisphaera lagunensis IC-154
Synonym
Caldisphaera lagunensis JCM 11604