Bacillus megaterium WSH-002

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Bacillaceae, Bacillus, Bacillus megaterium, Bacillus megaterium WSH-002,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5272 Total
  • 3146 (60%) with assignment
  • 259 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4459 total
  • 762 unique superfamilies
  • 648 unique families
  • 275 average length
  • 275 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 494 domain pairs
  • 1165 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1006007
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1006007
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:10:37
Last updated
2014-02-07 03:39:53
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bacillus_megaterium_WSH_002_uid159841

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bacillus megaterium str. WSH-002
Equivalent name
Bacillus megaterium strain WSH-002
Misspelling
Bacillus megaterium WSH002
Scientific name
Bacillus megaterium WSH-002