Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis str. RO-NN-1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Bacillaceae, Bacillus, Bacillus subtilis group, Bacillus subtilis, Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis, Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis str. RO-NN-1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4101 Total
  • 2619 (64%) with assignment
  • 281 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3840 total
  • 760 unique superfamilies
  • 695 unique families
  • 294 average length
  • 294 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 479 domain pairs
  • 1103 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1052588
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1052588
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:10:39
Last updated
2014-02-07 03:53:39
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bacillus_subtilis_RO_NN_1_uid158879

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis RO-NN-1
Equivalent name
Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis strain RO-NN-1
Scientific name
Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis str. RO-NN-1