Bacillus subtilis subsp. spizizenii TU-B-10

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Bacillaceae, Bacillus, Bacillus subtilis group, Bacillus subtilis, Bacillus subtilis subsp. spizizenii, Bacillus subtilis subsp. spizizenii TU-B-10,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4297 Total
  • 2718 (63%) with assignment
  • 282 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3988 total
  • 762 unique superfamilies
  • 697 unique families
  • 293 average length
  • 293 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 490 domain pairs
  • 1128 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1052585
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1052585
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:10:42
Last updated
2014-02-07 05:25:47
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bacillus_subtilis_spizizenii_TU_B_10_uid73967

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bacillus subtilis subsp. spizizenii str. TU-B-10
Equivalent name
Bacillus subtilis subsp. spizizenii strain TU-B-10
Scientific name
Bacillus subtilis subsp. spizizenii TU-B-10