Bacillus thuringiensis serovar chinensis CT-43

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Bacillaceae, Bacillus, Bacillus cereus group, Bacillus thuringiensis, Bacillus thuringiensis serovar chinensis, Bacillus thuringiensis serovar chinensis CT-43,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 6206 Total
  • 3605 (58%) with assignment
  • 269 average length
  • 59 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5012 total
  • 783 unique superfamilies
  • 688 unique families
  • 275 average length
  • 275 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 502 domain pairs
  • 1202 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=541229
NCBI Taxonomy ID
541229
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:10:45
Last updated
2014-02-07 05:39:41
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bacillus_thuringiensis_serovar_chinensis_CT_43_uid158151

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bacillus thuringiensis serovar chinensis str. CT43
Equivalent name
Bacillus thuringiensis serovar chinensis strain CT-43
Misspelling
Bacillus thuringiensis CT43
Scientific name
Bacillus thuringiensis serovar chinensis CT-43
Synonym
Bacillus thuringiensis subsp. chinensis CT-43