Bacillus thuringiensis serovar finitimus YBT-020

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Bacillaceae, Bacillus, Bacillus cereus group, Bacillus thuringiensis, Bacillus thuringiensis serovar finitimus, Bacillus thuringiensis serovar finitimus YBT-020,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5782 Total
  • 3437 (59%) with assignment
  • 274 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4796 total
  • 785 unique superfamilies
  • 678 unique families
  • 277 average length
  • 277 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 504 domain pairs
  • 1200 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=930170
NCBI Taxonomy ID
930170
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:10:48
Last updated
2014-02-07 05:45:58
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bacillus_thuringiensis_serovar_finitimus_YBT_020_uid158875

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bacillus thuringiensis serovar finitimus str. YBT-020
Equivalent name
Bacillus thuringiensis serovar finitimus strain YBT-020
Scientific name
Bacillus thuringiensis serovar finitimus YBT-020
Synonym
Bacillus thuringiensis subsp. finitimus YBT-020
Synonym
Bacillus thuringiensis YBT-020