Halyomorpha halys symbiont

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Erwiniaceae, Pantoea, Candidatus Pantoea carbekii,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 825 Total
  • 681 (83%) with assignment
  • 316 average length
  • 79 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1076 total
  • 468 unique superfamilies
  • 460 unique families
  • 302 average length
  • 302 average superfamily size
  • 57% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 262 domain pairs
  • 494 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1235990
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1235990
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-07 07:06:28
Last updated
2014-02-07 07:06:28
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Halyomorpha_halys_symbiont_uid222821

Synonyms

Scientific name
Candidatus Pantoea carbekii
Synonym
'Pantoea carbekii'
Synonym
Halyomorpha halys symbiont
Synonym
Pantoea carbekii