Nanoarchaeum equitans Kin4-M

Taxonomy

Archaea, DPANN group, Nanoarchaeota, Nanoarchaeales, Nanoarchaeaceae, Nanoarchaeum, Nanoarchaeum equitans, Nanoarchaeum equitans Kin4-M,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 540 Total
  • 348 (64%) with assignment
  • 280 average length
  • 56 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 466 total
  • 228 unique superfamilies
  • 82 unique families
  • 241 average length
  • 241 average superfamily size
  • 51% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 90 domain pairs
  • 258 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=228908
NCBI Taxonomy ID
228908
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2004-01-25 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-07 01:13:41
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Nanoarchaeum_equitans_Kin4_M_uid58009

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Microarchaeum sp. Kin4-M
Scientific name
Nanoarchaeum equitans Kin4-M
Synonym
Nanoarchaeum equitans str. Kin4-M