Nitrobacter hamburgensis X14

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhizobiales, Bradyrhizobiaceae, Nitrobacter, Nitrobacter hamburgensis, Nitrobacter hamburgensis X14,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4326 Total
  • 2570 (59%) with assignment
  • 306 average length
  • 56 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3695 total
  • 725 unique superfamilies
  • 525 unique families
  • 286 average length
  • 286 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 446 domain pairs
  • 1131 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=323097
NCBI Taxonomy ID
323097
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-07 01:26:02
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Nitrobacter_hamburgensis_X14_uid58293

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Nitrobacter hamburgensis str. X14
Equivalent name
Nitrobacter hamburgensis strain X14
Scientific name
Nitrobacter hamburgensis X14