Neorickettsia sennetsu str. Miyayama

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rickettsiales, Anaplasmataceae, Neorickettsia, Neorickettsia sennetsu, Neorickettsia sennetsu str. Miyayama,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 932 Total
  • 547 (59%) with assignment
  • 268 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 831 total
  • 407 unique superfamilies
  • 220 unique families
  • 291 average length
  • 291 average superfamily size
  • 51% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 191 domain pairs
  • 414 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=222891
NCBI Taxonomy ID
222891
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-07 01:32:16
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Neorickettsia_sennetsu_Miyayama_uid57965

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Neorickettsia sennetsu Miyayama
Scientific name
Neorickettsia sennetsu str. Miyayama