Bifidobacterium longum subsp. infantis ATCC 15697 = JCM 1222

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Bifidobacteriales, Bifidobacteriaceae, Bifidobacterium, Bifidobacterium longum, Bifidobacterium longum subsp. infantis, Bifidobacterium longum subsp. infantis ATCC 15697 = JCM 1222 = DSM 20088,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2416 Total
  • 1517 (63%) with assignment
  • 332 average length
  • 57 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2120 total
  • 531 unique superfamilies
  • 324 unique families
  • 300 average length
  • 300 average superfamily size
  • 75% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 302 domain pairs
  • 755 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=391904
NCBI Taxonomy ID
391904
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:19:45
Last updated
2014-02-07 01:51:03
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bifidobacterium_longum_infantis_ATCC_15697_uid58677

Synonyms

Misspelling
Bifidobacterium longum subsp. infantis ATCC 15697 = JCM 1222
Scientific name
Bifidobacterium longum subsp. infantis ATCC 15697 = JCM 1222 = DSM 20088
Synonym
Bifidobacterium longum bv. Infantis ATCC 15697
Synonym
Bifidobacterium longum subsp. infantis ATCC 15697
Synonym
Bifidobacterium longum subsp. infantis CIP 64.67
Synonym
Bifidobacterium longum subsp. infantis DSM 20088
Synonym
Bifidobacterium longum subsp. infantis JCM 1222