Nitrosomonas europaea ATCC 19718

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Nitrosomonadales, Nitrosomonadaceae, Nitrosomonas, Nitrosomonas europaea, Nitrosomonas europaea ATCC 19718,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2461 Total
  • 1755 (71%) with assignment
  • 325 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2601 total
  • 666 unique superfamilies
  • 521 unique families
  • 292 average length
  • 292 average superfamily size
  • 74% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 406 domain pairs
  • 895 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=228410
NCBI Taxonomy ID
228410
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2003-07-12 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-07 01:57:10
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Nitrosomonas_europaea_ATCC_19718_uid57647

Synonyms

Scientific name
Nitrosomonas europaea ATCC 19718
Synonym
Nitrosomonas europaea str. ATCC 19718