Nocardia farcinica IFM 10152

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Corynebacteriales, Nocardiaceae, Nocardia, Nocardia farcinica, Nocardia farcinica IFM 10152,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5934 Total
  • 3915 (66%) with assignment
  • 318 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5616 total
  • 708 unique superfamilies
  • 516 unique families
  • 299 average length
  • 299 average superfamily size
  • 87% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 492 domain pairs
  • 1243 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=247156
NCBI Taxonomy ID
247156
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-07 02:09:49
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Nocardia_farcinica_IFM_10152_uid58203

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Nocardia farcinica str. IFM 10152
Equivalent name
Nocardia farcinica strain IFM 10152
Scientific name
Nocardia farcinica IFM 10152