Neisseria gonorrhoeae FA 1090

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Neisseriales, Neisseriaceae, Neisseria, Neisseria gonorrhoeae, Neisseria gonorrhoeae FA 1090,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2002 Total
  • 1230 (61%) with assignment
  • 281 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1786 total
  • 606 unique superfamilies
  • 473 unique families
  • 283 average length
  • 283 average superfamily size
  • 66% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 332 domain pairs
  • 744 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=242231
NCBI Taxonomy ID
242231
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-07 02:46:53
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Neisseria_gonorrhoeae_FA_1090_uid57611

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Neisseria gonorrhoeae str. FA 1090
Equivalent name
Neisseria gonorrhoeae strain FA 1090
Misspelling
Neisseria gonorrhoeae FA1090
Scientific name
Neisseria gonorrhoeae FA 1090