Nitrosospira multiformis ATCC 25196

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Nitrosomonadales, Nitrosomonadaceae, Nitrosospira, Nitrosospira multiformis, Nitrosospira multiformis ATCC 25196,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2805 Total
  • 1927 (69%) with assignment
  • 327 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2910 total
  • 696 unique superfamilies
  • 546 unique families
  • 302 average length
  • 302 average superfamily size
  • 76% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 436 domain pairs
  • 1014 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=323848
NCBI Taxonomy ID
323848
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-07 03:18:50
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Nitrosospira_multiformis_ATCC_25196_uid58361

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Nitrosospira multiformis str. ATCC 25196
Equivalent name
Nitrosospira multiformis strain ATCC 25196
Scientific name
Nitrosospira multiformis ATCC 25196
Synonym
Nitrosospira multiformis C-71
Synonym
Nitrosospira multiformis NCIMB 11849
Synonym
Nitrosospira multiformis NI13