Neisseria meningitidis MC58

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Neisseriales, Neisseriaceae, Neisseria, Neisseria meningitidis, Neisseria meningitidis serogroup B, Neisseria meningitidis MC58,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1953 Total
  • 1305 (67%) with assignment
  • 302 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1929 total
  • 616 unique superfamilies
  • 509 unique families
  • 288 average length
  • 288 average superfamily size
  • 68% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 348 domain pairs
  • 768 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=122586
NCBI Taxonomy ID
122586
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2001-12-05 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-07 03:46:47
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Neisseria_meningitidis_MC58_uid57817

Synonyms

Scientific name
Neisseria meningitidis MC58
Synonym
Neisseria meningitidis serogroup B strain MC58