Neisseria meningitidis Z2491

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Neisseriales, Neisseriaceae, Neisseria, Neisseria meningitidis, Neisseria meningitidis serogroup A, Neisseria meningitidis Z2491,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1909 Total
  • 1269 (66%) with assignment
  • 300 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1861 total
  • 620 unique superfamilies
  • 505 unique families
  • 287 average length
  • 287 average superfamily size
  • 67% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 348 domain pairs
  • 766 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=122587
NCBI Taxonomy ID
122587
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2001-12-05 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-07 04:09:25
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Neisseria_meningitidis_Z2491_uid57819

Synonyms

Scientific name
Neisseria meningitidis Z2491
Synonym
Neisseria meningitidis serogroup A strain Z2491