Nostoc sp. PCC 7120

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Cyanobacteria/Melainabacteria group, Cyanobacteria, Nostocales, Nostocaceae, Nostoc, Nostoc sp. PCC 7120,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 6129 Total
  • 3639 (59%) with assignment
  • 321 average length
  • 57 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5592 total
  • 784 unique superfamilies
  • 552 unique families
  • 309 average length
  • 309 average superfamily size
  • 86% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 571 domain pairs
  • 1457 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=103690
NCBI Taxonomy ID
103690
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2002-09-07 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-07 04:33:09
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Nostoc_PCC_7120_uid57803

Synonyms

Genbank synonym
Anabaena sp. PCC 7120
Misspelling
Anabaena 7120
Misspelling
Anabaena PCC7120
Misspelling
Anabaena sp PCC 7120
Misspelling
Anabaena sp. (strain PCC 7120)
Misspelling
Anabaena sp. 7120
Misspelling
Anabaena sp. AKM8
Misspelling
Anabaena sp. PCC7120
Misspelling
Anabaena sp. UTEX 2576
Misspelling
Nostoc (Anabaena) sp. PCC 7120
Misspelling
Nostoc PCC7120
Misspelling
Nostoc sp. PCC7120
Misspelling
Nostoc sp. strain PCC 7120
Scientific name
Nostoc sp. PCC 7120
Synonym
Anabaena sp. (ATCC 27893)
Synonym
Anabaena sp. (PCC 7120)
Synonym
Anabaena sp. DCC D0672
Synonym
Anabaena sp. IRRI 'Ab 47 XX'
Synonym
Anabaena sp. SAG 25.82
Synonym
Anabaena sp. UTEX 'B 2576'
Synonym
Anabaena variabilis UTCC 387
Synonym
Nostoc muscorum ISU
Synonym
Nostoc sp. AKM24
Synonym
Nostoc sp. ATCC 27347
Synonym
Nostoc sp. ATCC 72893
Synonym
Nostoc sp. Ind43
Synonym
Nostoc sp. SAG 25.82