Natronomonas pharaonis DSM 2160

Taxonomy

Archaea, Euryarchaeota, Halobacteria, Halobacteriales, Haloarculaceae, Natronomonas, Natronomonas pharaonis, Natronomonas pharaonis DSM 2160,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2820 Total
  • 1716 (61%) with assignment
  • 292 average length
  • 59 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2503 total
  • 588 unique superfamilies
  • 325 unique families
  • 281 average length
  • 281 average superfamily size
  • 77% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 335 domain pairs
  • 840 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=348780
NCBI Taxonomy ID
348780
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-07 04:50:41
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Natronomonas_pharaonis_DSM_2160_uid58435

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Natronomonas pharaonis str. DSM 2160
Equivalent name
Natronomonas pharaonis strain DSM 2160
Scientific name
Natronomonas pharaonis DSM 2160
Synonym
Natronomonas pharaonis ATCC 35678
Synonym
Natronomonas pharaonis Gabara
Synonym
Natronomonas pharaonis JCM 8858