Thiobacillus denitrificans ATCC 25259

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Nitrosomonadales, Thiobacillaceae, Thiobacillus, Thiobacillus denitrificans, Thiobacillus denitrificans ATCC 25259,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2827 Total
  • 1995 (71%) with assignment
  • 317 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2959 total
  • 695 unique superfamilies
  • 566 unique families
  • 290 average length
  • 290 average superfamily size
  • 77% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 433 domain pairs
  • 992 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=292415
NCBI Taxonomy ID
292415
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-07 05:19:26
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Thiobacillus_denitrificans_ATCC_25259_uid58189

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Thiobacillus denitrificans str. ATCC 25259
Equivalent name
Thiobacillus denitrificans strain ATCC 25259
Scientific name
Thiobacillus denitrificans ATCC 25259