Novosphingobium aromaticivorans DSM 12444

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Sphingomonadales, Sphingomonadaceae, Novosphingobium, Novosphingobium aromaticivorans, Novosphingobium aromaticivorans DSM 12444,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3937 Total
  • 2805 (71%) with assignment
  • 328 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3993 total
  • 707 unique superfamilies
  • 526 unique families
  • 301 average length
  • 301 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 459 domain pairs
  • 1102 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=279238
NCBI Taxonomy ID
279238
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-07 06:17:48
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Novosphingobium_aromaticivorans_DSM_12444_uid57747

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Novosphingobium aromaticivorans str. DSM 12444
Equivalent name
Novosphingobium aromaticivorans strain DSM 12444
Scientific name
Novosphingobium aromaticivorans DSM 12444