Bacteroides fragilis 638R

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Bacteroidetes, Bacteroidia, Bacteroidales, Bacteroidaceae, Bacteroides, Bacteroides fragilis, Bacteroides fragilis 638R,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4290 Total
  • 2713 (63%) with assignment
  • 367 average length
  • 56 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4063 total
  • 654 unique superfamilies
  • 456 unique families
  • 324 average length
  • 324 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 484 domain pairs
  • 1103 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=862962
NCBI Taxonomy ID
862962
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:10:53
Last updated
2014-02-07 06:35:53
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bacteroides_fragilis_638R_uid84217

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bacteroides fragilis str. 638R
Equivalent name
Bacteroides fragilis strain 638R
Scientific name
Bacteroides fragilis 638R