Streptococcus oligofermentans AS 1.3089

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Streptococcus, Streptococcus cristatus, Streptococcus cristatus AS 1.3089,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2069 Total
  • 1323 (64%) with assignment
  • 292 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1878 total
  • 564 unique superfamilies
  • 426 unique families
  • 275 average length
  • 275 average superfamily size
  • 70% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 325 domain pairs
  • 724 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1302863
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1302863
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-07 06:29:26
Last updated
2014-02-07 06:29:26
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptococcus_oligofermentans_AS_1_3089_uid201429

Synonyms

Genbank synonym
Streptococcus oligofermentans AS 1.3089
Scientific name
Streptococcus cristatus AS 1.3089
Synonym
Streptococcus oligofermentans CCUG 48365
Synonym
Streptococcus oligofermentans CIP 108229
Synonym
Streptococcus oligofermentans LMG 22279