Belliella baltica DSM 15883

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Bacteroidetes, Cytophagia, Cytophagales, Cyclobacteriaceae, Belliella, Belliella baltica, Belliella baltica DSM 15883,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3680 Total
  • 2319 (63%) with assignment
  • 327 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3390 total
  • 670 unique superfamilies
  • 460 unique families
  • 301 average length
  • 301 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 431 domain pairs
  • 1078 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=866536
NCBI Taxonomy ID
866536
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:10:56
Last updated
2014-02-07 07:53:11
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Belliella_baltica_DSM_15883_uid168182

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Belliella baltica str. DSM 15883
Equivalent name
Belliella baltica strain DSM 15883
Scientific name
Belliella baltica DSM 15883
Synonym
Belliella baltica BA134