Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. animalis ATCC 25527

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Bifidobacteriales, Bifidobacteriaceae, Bifidobacterium, Bifidobacterium animalis, Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. animalis, Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. animalis ATCC 25527,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1538 Total
  • 1118 (73%) with assignment
  • 357 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1619 total
  • 491 unique superfamilies
  • 304 unique families
  • 309 average length
  • 309 average superfamily size
  • 70% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 280 domain pairs
  • 653 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=703613
NCBI Taxonomy ID
703613
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:10:58
Last updated
2014-02-07 08:10:28
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bifidobacterium_animalis_ATCC_25527_uid162513

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. animalis str. ATCC 25527
Equivalent name
Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. animalis strain ATCC 25527
Scientific name
Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. animalis ATCC 25527