Streptococcus salivarius CCHSS3

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Streptococcus, Streptococcus salivarius, Streptococcus salivarius CCHSS3,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2027 Total
  • 1408 (69%) with assignment
  • 318 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2066 total
  • 563 unique superfamilies
  • 423 unique families
  • 288 average length
  • 288 average superfamily size
  • 73% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 338 domain pairs
  • 742 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1048332
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1048332
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:37:42
Last updated
2014-02-07 13:17:33
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptococcus_salivarius_CCHSS3_uid70481

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Streptococcus salivarius str. CCHSS3
Equivalent name
Streptococcus salivarius strain CCHSS3
Scientific name
Streptococcus salivarius CCHSS3