Prochlorococcus marinus str. NATL2A

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Cyanobacteria/Melainabacteria group, Cyanobacteria, Synechococcales, Prochloraceae, Prochlorococcus, Prochlorococcus marinus, Prochlorococcus marinus str. NATL2A,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2162 Total
  • 1185 (55%) with assignment
  • 248 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1686 total
  • 570 unique superfamilies
  • 366 unique families
  • 291 average length
  • 291 average superfamily size
  • 66% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 298 domain pairs
  • 712 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=59920
NCBI Taxonomy ID
59920
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-07 08:35:47
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Prochlorococcus_marinus_NATL2A_uid58359

Synonyms

Scientific name
Prochlorococcus marinus str. NATL2A
Synonym
Prochlorococcus sp. NATL2A