Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis BB-12

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Bifidobacteriales, Bifidobacteriaceae, Bifidobacterium, Bifidobacterium animalis, Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis, Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis BB-12,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1642 Total
  • 1092 (67%) with assignment
  • 354 average length
  • 59 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1586 total
  • 484 unique superfamilies
  • 297 unique families
  • 314 average length
  • 314 average superfamily size
  • 69% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 273 domain pairs
  • 658 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=552531
NCBI Taxonomy ID
552531
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:11:02
Last updated
2014-02-07 09:40:50
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bifidobacterium_animalis_lactis_BB_12_uid158871

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis str. BB-12
Equivalent name
Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis strain BB-12
Misspelling
Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis Bb12
Scientific name
Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis BB-12