Oceanobacillus iheyensis HTE831

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Bacillaceae, Oceanobacillus, Oceanobacillus iheyensis, Oceanobacillus iheyensis HTE831,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3500 Total
  • 2367 (68%) with assignment
  • 291 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3380 total
  • 718 unique superfamilies
  • 589 unique families
  • 284 average length
  • 284 average superfamily size
  • 79% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 459 domain pairs
  • 1036 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=221109
NCBI Taxonomy ID
221109
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2003-07-12 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-07 09:52:07
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Oceanobacillus_iheyensis_HTE831_uid57867

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Oceanobacillus iheyensis str. HTE831
Equivalent name
Oceanobacillus iheyensis strain HTE831
Scientific name
Oceanobacillus iheyensis HTE831
Synonym
marine firmicute HTE831