Gluconobacter oxydans 621H

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhodospirillales, Acetobacteraceae, Gluconobacter, Gluconobacter oxydans, Gluconobacter oxydans 621H,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2664 Total
  • 1792 (67%) with assignment
  • 327 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2593 total
  • 635 unique superfamilies
  • 469 unique families
  • 301 average length
  • 301 average superfamily size
  • 76% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 397 domain pairs
  • 918 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=290633
NCBI Taxonomy ID
290633
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-07 12:31:32
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Gluconobacter_oxydans_621H_uid58239

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Gluconobacter oxydans str. 621H
Equivalent name
Gluconobacter oxydans strain 621H
Scientific name
Gluconobacter oxydans 621H