Onion yellows phytoplasma OY-M

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Tenericutes, Mollicutes, Acholeplasmatales, Acholeplasmataceae, Candidatus Phytoplasma, Candidatus Phytoplasma asteris, Onion yellows phytoplasma, Onion yellows phytoplasma OY-M,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 749 Total
  • 489 (65%) with assignment
  • 276 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 694 total
  • 250 unique superfamilies
  • 130 unique families
  • 256 average length
  • 256 average superfamily size
  • 64% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 136 domain pairs
  • 257 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=262768
NCBI Taxonomy ID
262768
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2004-01-25 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-07 12:48:41
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Onion_yellows_phytoplasma_OY_M_uid58015

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Onion yellows phytoplasma str. 'onion yellows'
Scientific name
Onion yellows phytoplasma OY-M