Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis Bi-07

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Bifidobacteriales, Bifidobacteriaceae, Bifidobacterium, Bifidobacterium animalis, Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis, Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis Bi-07,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1597 Total
  • 1111 (70%) with assignment
  • 345 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1613 total
  • 489 unique superfamilies
  • 303 unique families
  • 311 average length
  • 311 average superfamily size
  • 70% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 279 domain pairs
  • 654 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=742729
NCBI Taxonomy ID
742729
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:11:05
Last updated
2014-02-07 13:11:48
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bifidobacterium_animalis_lactis_Bi_07_uid163693

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis str. Bi-07
Equivalent name
Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis strain Bi-07
Scientific name
Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis Bi-07