Candidatus Protochlamydia amoebophila UWE25

Taxonomy

Bacteria, PVC group, Chlamydiae, Chlamydiia, Parachlamydiales, Parachlamydiaceae, Candidatus Protochlamydia, Candidatus Protochlamydia amoebophila, Candidatus Protochlamydia amoebophila UWE25,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2031 Total
  • 1147 (56%) with assignment
  • 325 average length
  • 53 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1748 total
  • 538 unique superfamilies
  • 292 unique families
  • 306 average length
  • 306 average superfamily size
  • 69% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 314 domain pairs
  • 693 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=264201
NCBI Taxonomy ID
264201
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2004-09-13 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-07 13:23:13
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Candidatus_Protochlamydia_amoebophila_UWE25_uid58079

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Candidatus Protochlamydia amoebophila str. UWE25
Equivalent name
Candidatus Protochlamydia amoebophila strain UWE25
Scientific name
Candidatus Protochlamydia amoebophila UWE25
Synonym
endosymbiont of Acanthamoeba sp. UWE25
Synonym
Parachlamydia sp. UWE25
Synonym
Parachlamydia-related symbiont UWE25