Prochlorococcus marinus str. MIT 9313

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Cyanobacteria/Melainabacteria group, Cyanobacteria, Synechococcales, Prochloraceae, Prochlorococcus, Prochlorococcus marinus, Prochlorococcus marinus str. MIT 9313,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2269 Total
  • 1409 (62%) with assignment
  • 289 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1989 total
  • 596 unique superfamilies
  • 392 unique families
  • 292 average length
  • 292 average superfamily size
  • 70% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 317 domain pairs
  • 805 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=74547
NCBI Taxonomy ID
74547
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2003-08-26 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-07 13:29:09
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Prochlorococcus_marinus_MIT_9313_uid57773

Synonyms

Scientific name
Prochlorococcus marinus str. MIT 9313
Synonym
Prochlorococcus marinus MIT9313
Synonym
Prochlorococcus sp. MIT 9313
Synonym
Prochlorococcus sp. MIT9313